top of page

HAVE YOU SEEN FAITH?

Sponsorship • Advertising • Patron Opportunities

Event Details

Saturday, October 31, 2026
Ebenezer Baptist Church

​

Description

Support the EBC Youth Ministry as we bring Have You Seen Faith? to life! Choose from sponsorship opportunities, souvenir book advertising and patron listings. Your support will help make this youth-led production possible, with proceeds benefiting repairs to Ebenezer Baptist Church’s aging sanctuary air-conditioning system.

​

Deadline

Payment and all advertisement materials must be received by Friday, October 16, 2026, to be included in the printed souvenir book.

Choose How You’d Like to Support Our Youth

Premier Youth Partner — $250
 

Featured sponsor recognition in the souvenir book and on event sponsor displays/screens, individual social media recognition, verbal recognition during the event, and one full-page ad in the 5×7 souvenir book.

Youth Champion — $100

 
Sponsor one of our guest tables! Includes your name or logo displayed at the sponsored table, recognition in the souvenir book and on event sponsor displays/screens, and inclusion in our collective social media sponsor thank-you. You may select the word your family, business or organization would like to stand behind: Truth, Mercy, Love, Hope, Grace or Kindness.

Souvenir Book Advertising
 

  • Full-Page Ad — $60

  • Half-Page Ad — $35

Patron Listing — $10

 
Have an individual, family, ministry, business or organization name included in the souvenir book’s Patron List.

Complete Your Sponsorship & Advertising Submission

Enter your contact information, then use the plus (+) buttons to select the quantity of each sponsorship, advertisement or patron listing you would like to purchase. Complete only the additional sections that apply to your selection. When finished, click Continue to Payment to complete your purchase securely through Square.

Online submissions for the Have You Seen Faith? souvenir book are now closed. Please contact the EBC Youth Ministry at info@ebcvaworship.org with any questions.

Please check spelling and capitalization carefully. Enter the individual, family, ministry, business, or organization name exactly as it should be printed.

Select Your Sponsorship, Advertisement or Patron Option
Premier Youth Partner$250
Youth Champion$100
Full-Page Ad$60
Half-Page Ad$35
Patron Listing$10
Additional Donation
$

Optional. Enter any additional amount you would like to contribute to the EBC Youth Ministry.

Recognition & Sponsorship Details

If purchasing more than one Patron Listing, enter each name on a separate line. Include the same number of names as the quantity purchased.

Youth Champion First Theme Choice

Youth Champion sponsors only. Themes will be assigned based on availability to maintain balance throughout the production.

Youth Champion Second Theme Choice

Youth Champion sponsors only. Themes will be assigned based on availability to maintain balance throughout the production.

Advertisement Submission
How will your advertisement be provided?
I will upload a completed, print-ready ad
I will email my print-ready ad to info@ebcvaworship.org no later than Oct 16th
I need the EBC Youth Ministry to create my ad

Complete this section if you selected Premier Youth Partner, Full-Page Ad or Half-Page Ad.

Upload high-resolution JPG, PNG or PDF files. You may upload a completed ad or the logo/photo needed for EBC Youth Ministry to create one.

 If EBC Youth Ministry is creating your ad, provide the exact wording and any design instructions here. Please check all names and spelling carefully.

ABOUT US

Ebenezer Baptist Church was established in 1859 and is the oldest African-American church in the City of Virginia Beach. Our mission is to Serve, Teach, Educate, Equip and Love.

ADDRESS

(757) 490-9690

965 Baker Road

Virginia Beach, VA 23455

​

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS

© 2023 by Ebenezer Baptist Church, Virginia Beach.

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
bottom of page